Home » Judge & Mentor

Hosted by

February 2023
M T W T F S S
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728  

Judge & Mentor

Selection Committee

No. Name Organization
1 Mr. Worakorn Sasijulaka Representative from Schaeffler Manufacturing Thailand
2 Mr. Supreecha Muangmahla Representative from Porsche Thailand, AAS Auto Service Co. Ltd
3 Mr. Kriskorn Kraichinda Representative from BMW (Thailand) Co.Ltd.
4 Ms. Cholthee Chandrachoti Representative from Covestro (Thailand) Company Limited
5 Ms. Surisa Sangdee Representative from Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand
6 Mr. Jumpote Himacharoen Representative from Metropolitan Electricity Authority
7 Ms. Tidarat Madtharad Representative from Provincial Electricity Authority
8 Dr. Nimit Nipattummakul Representative from National Innovation Agency (NIA)
9 Dr. Non Arkaraprasertkul Representative from Digital Economy Promotion Agency (DEPA)
10 Mr. Suphalerk Soodyodprasert Representative from Department of Rail Transport (DRT)
11 Assoc.Prof.Dr. Nongluck Meethong Representative from Thailand Energy Storage Technology Association (TESTA)
12 Ms. Thitipat Dokmaithet Representative from Thailand Automotive Institute
13 Mr. Puttipong Kongcharoen Representative from Thai Industrial Standards Institute (TISI)
14 Mr. Chuckrit Tangchaitrong Representative from Department of Land Transport
15 Dr. Anat Hasap Representative from Thailand Institute of Scientific and Technological Research
16 Dr. Ekkarut Viyanit Representative from National Science and Technology Development Agency (NSTDA)
17 Assoc.Prof.Dr. Thanatchai Kulworawanichpong Representatives from the education sector,
Suranaree University of Technology
18 Asst.Prof.Dr. Teeraphon Phophongviwat Representatives from the education sector,
King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang
19 Asst.Prof.Dr. Danai Phaoharuhans Representatives from the education sector,
King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi
20 Dr. Poowanart Poramapojana Representatives from the education sector, Kasetsart University

Mentor Team

No. Name Organization
1 Dr. Amorntep Sakuna Representatives from the education sector, Chandrakasem  Rajabhat University
2 Asst. Prof. Dr. Pawita Maneemai Representatives from the education sector, King Mongkut’s University of Technology North Bangkok
3 Dr. Surachai Wongfookeat Representatives from the education sector, Nakhon Ratchasima Rajabhat University
4 Dr. Manop Masomtob Representative from National Science and Technology Development Agency (NSTDA)
5 Asst.Prof.Dr. Kusol Pimapunsri Representatives from the education sector, King Mongkut’s University of Technology North Bangkok
6 Asst.Prof.Dr. Peerapong Pornwongthong Representatives from the education sector, King Mongkut’s University of Technology North Bangkok
7 Asst.Prof.Dr. Chonlakarn Wongkorsub Representatives from the education sector, King Mongkut’s University of Technology North Bangkok
8 Mr. Sorawit Wanitanukul Representative from National Science and Technology Development Agency (NSTDA)
9 Dr. Nuwong Chollacoop Representative from. National Science and Technology  Development Agency (NSTDA)
10 Asst.Prof.Dr. Soontaree Saksri Representatives from the education sector, King Mongkut’s University of Technology North Bangkok
11 Asst.Prof.Dr. Danai Phaoharuhans Representatives from the education sector, King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi
12 Mr. Pipat Tangsiripaisan Representative from Urban Mobility Tech Co. Ltd.
13 Mr. Arthorn Yongrattanakij Representative from VR Global Property Company Limited
14 Mr. Thitipat Dokmaithet Representative from Thailand Automotive Institute
15 Dr. Burin Kerdsup National Electronics and Computer Technology Center (NECTEC)

Final Committee

No. Name Organization
1 Assoc.Prof.Dr. Yossapong Laoonual Representative from Ministry of Foreign Affairs
2 Dr. Thorsten Clausing Representative from Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany Bangkok
3 Mr. Peeradit Chotipatputti Representative from Schaeffler Manufacturing Thailand
4 Mr. Kriskorn Kraichinda Representative from BMW (Thailand) Co.Ltd
5 Ms. Cholthee Chandrachoti Representative from Covestro (Thailand) Company Limited
6 Mr. Warit Rattanachuen Representative from Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand
7 Mr. Pichit Phongprasert Representative from Electricity Generating Authority of Thailand
8 Mr. Jumpote Himacharoen Representative from Metropolitan Electricity Authority
9 Ms. Tidarat Madtharad Representative from Provincial Electricity Authority
10 Mr. Asa Piyarat Representative from Electric Vehicle Association Of Thailand (EVAT)
11 Mr. Kasean Sukeemok Representative from Thailand Energy Storage Technology Association (TESTA)
12 Mr. Threepol Boonyamarn Representative from Thailand Automotive Institute
13 Dr. Ekkarut Viyanit Representative from National Science and Technology Development Agency (NSTDA)
14 Dr. Non Arkaraprasertkul Representative from Digital Economy Promotion Agency (DEPA)
15 Dr. Nimit Nipattummakul Representative from National Innovation Agency (NIA)
16 Mr. Napapadol Sukkasem Representative from King Mongkut’s University of Technology North Bangkok, Alumni Association under the Royal Patronage of His Majesty the King
17 Asst.Prof.Dr. Nuksit Noomwongs Representatives from the education sector, Chulalongkorn University
18 Dr. Tayakorn Chantarangsu Representative from Department of Rail Transport (DRT)
19 Dr. Veerapat Kiatfuengfoo Representative from Energy Policy and Planning office (EPPO)
20 Asst.Prof.Dr. Kumpanat Sirivedin Representative from German Alumni Association under the Royal Patronage
21 Assoc.Prof.Dr. Surapong Suwankawin Representative from IEEE Joint IAS/IES/PELS Thailand Chapter
22 Mr. Thanapat Suksuhamwong Representative from Renewable Energy Industry Club, The Federation of Thai Industries
23 Mr. Chuckrit Tangchaitrong Representative from Department of Land Transport
24 Dr. Chalothorn Boonlua Representative from Office of National Higher Education Science Research and Innovation Policy Council (NXPO)
25 Asst.Prof.Dr. Siradol Siridhara Representative from the education sector: Mahidol University